Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CHAPEL HILL, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 1JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.2%
Price Change
+£48,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£138,000
+54.2%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Terraced
+£48,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,495
+46.7%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
+£28,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000
+74.3%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 11 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 1JP
← Back to All Properties