72, CHERRY GARDEN LANE, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX

CB11 3QN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£395,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.6%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£395,000+75.6%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000+150.0%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Terraced
+£135,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995+19.2%
Sold on 15 September 2000
Terraced
+£14,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 12 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1