Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, SPRINGFIELDS, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 4EG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£276,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£276,000
+29.6%
Sold on 5 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£213,000
+23.1%
Sold on 16 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+13.1%
Sold on 22 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+93.7%
Sold on 25 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+58.0%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 4EG
← Back to All Properties