Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, RUSKIN AVENUE, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA15 8LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,100
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.1%
Price Change
+£85,150 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,100
+68.1%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£85,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+35.8%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 9 February 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA15 8LU
← Back to All Properties