Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, HOCKLIFFE ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3FN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,500
Last Sold Price
10 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£259,500
+12.8%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+62.5%
Sold on 11 March 2019
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,500
+78.0%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,500
+39.5%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+25.3%
Sold on 22 December 1998
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 13 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3FN
← Back to All Properties