Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, NORWOOD AVENUE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 5EJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2012
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£261,000
+15.0%
Sold on 6 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,000
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 5EJ
← Back to All Properties