Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, NORSEY ROAD, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM11 1BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£675,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£675,000
+17.4%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£575,000
+21.1%
Sold on 7 December 2003
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£475,000
+143.6%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 25 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM11 1BH
← Back to All Properties