Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, UPWELL HILL, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S4 8EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£80,000
+9.6%
Sold on 17 July 2023
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+32.7%
Sold on 27 May 2008
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
-1.4%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
-£800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,800
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S4 8EZ
← Back to All Properties