Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, ST JAMES ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+7.1%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£560,000
+35.6%
Sold on 21 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£413,000
+75.7%
Sold on 19 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 7 May 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2HH
← Back to All Properties