Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CRANEFIELD DRIVE, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 9TX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£555,000
+58.6%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+50.0%
Sold on 23 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 7 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 9TX
← Back to All Properties