Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CLARE CRESCENT, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£40,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 11 February 2015
Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+33.7%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Detached
+£62,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+45.0%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Detached
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,950
Sold on 31 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6QQ
← Back to All Properties