Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, DARENT AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3NU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.2%
Price Change
+£225 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+0.2%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Terraced
+£225 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,775
+26.4%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Terraced
+£19,775 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 8 November 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3NU
← Back to All Properties