Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SANDHAM GROVE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH60 1XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+50.9%
Sold on 3 June 2025
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+22.2%
Sold on 30 January 2014
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+70.3%
Sold on 7 May 2003
Detached
+£92,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,100
Sold on 16 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH60 1XP
← Back to All Properties