Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CUCKMERE CLOSE, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3FT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,000
+47.3%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000
+15.6%
Sold on 2 July 2014
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
-10.8%
Sold on 26 January 2012
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500
+10.3%
Sold on 8 August 2008
Terraced
+£16,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 26 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3FT
← Back to All Properties