Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, COLBECK AVENUE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 7HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,500
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,500
+29.3%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
-20.9%
Sold on 30 June 2009
Terraced
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500
+15.7%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
+155.0%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 25 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 7HH
← Back to All Properties