Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GRAMMAR COURT, MILL LANE, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 4EG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£467,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£467,500
+29.9%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
+118.2%
Sold on 7 June 2007
Detached
+£195,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,950
Sold on 30 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 4EG
← Back to All Properties