Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GRASMERE AVENUE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 5PT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£2,100,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+115.3%
Price Change
+£1,124,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£2,100,000
+115.3%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Detached
+£1,124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£975,500
Sold on 6 October 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 5PT
← Back to All Properties