72, ALTHORP ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU3 1JY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£256,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.8%
Price Change
+£131,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£256,000+104.8%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Terraced
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+35.9%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000+61.4%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1