Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1XJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,500
Last Sold Price
16 April 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£156,500
+22.7%
Sold on 16 April 2020
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+41.7%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+30.3%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,050
+25.7%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£14,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 17 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1XJ
← Back to All Properties