Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BURLEIGH ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 0HJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,500
Last Sold Price
3 September 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.7%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£114,500
+52.7%
Sold on 3 September 2007
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+108.3%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 23 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 0HJ
← Back to All Properties