Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
423, HALIFAX ROAD, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,500
Last Sold Price
22 April 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,500
+6.4%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+51.9%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
-2.5%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+88.1%
Sold on 21 August 2003
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 6 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 2PE
← Back to All Properties