159, HOUGH LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S73 0EU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£50,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£50,000+12.4%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500+58.9%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 30 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1