Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, MEADOW VIEW, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5UL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
-12.8%
Sold on 17 November 2014
Semi-Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+9.0%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+11.1%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 16 May 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5UL
← Back to All Properties