Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WALTHAM HOUSE, 37, ELEANOR CROSS ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£262,500
+23.2%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
+18.3%
Sold on 24 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 10 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7FA
← Back to All Properties