Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BAKER STREET, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2QE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,000
+27.3%
Sold on 30 April 2019
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£198,000
+10.6%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£179,000
+11.9%
Sold on 26 April 2012
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+18.9%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Terraced
+£25,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,600
+98.7%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£66,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,750
+88.2%
Sold on 12 July 1999
Terraced
+£31,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 8 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2QE
← Back to All Properties