Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, MIDDLETON DRIVE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 6HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£147,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+54.1%
Sold on 26 June 2025
Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,500
+9.0%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Detached
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 5 April 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 6HD
← Back to All Properties