Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BARN RISE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+9.7%
Sold on 15 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,000
+91.7%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+87.1%
Sold on 4 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 14 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5EE
← Back to All Properties