24, GREENLANDS, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 3UJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£154,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£14,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£154,000+10.0%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Terraced
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,995+139.3%
Sold on 11 August 2004
Terraced
+£81,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500+24.5%
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 31 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1