Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WAVENEY ROAD, BUNGAY, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR35 1LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 18 February 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 14 December 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+112.5%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+33.3%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 20 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR35 1LH
← Back to All Properties