Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41A, KAVANAGHS ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 4NB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+6.6%
Sold on 10 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£220,500
+47.0%
Sold on 20 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£150,000
+14.5%
Sold on 21 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£131,000
+24.8%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+54.4%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+21.4%
Sold on 25 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+13.1%
Sold on 25 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 1 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 4NB
← Back to All Properties