Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, APPLETON ROAD, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 6EX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,950
Last Sold Price
10 July 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£9,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£139,950
+7.7%
Sold on 10 July 2008
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+242.1%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 6EX
← Back to All Properties