Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ST PETERS WALK, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 8XL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£197,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+56.0%
Sold on 13 November 2025
Detached
+£197,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£352,500
-4.7%
Sold on 1 July 2013
Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
-1.3%
Sold on 19 April 2011
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£375,000
Sold on 1 July 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 8XL
← Back to All Properties