Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 22, FRANCOME HOUSE, BRIGHTON ROAD, LANCING, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN15 8RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.7%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£183,000
-10.7%
Sold on 12 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+37.6%
Sold on 28 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+159.1%
Sold on 2 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 9 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN15 8RP
← Back to All Properties