8, ROOKERY DRIVE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE

PR1 9LU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£139,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£139,000-0.7%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+101.4%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500+33.7%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1