30, UPPER STRAND STREET, SANDWICH, DOVER, KENT

CT13 9EL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£405,000+2.5%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000+113.5%
Sold on 12 July 2022
Terraced
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000-11.1%
Sold on 25 February 2009
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£208,000
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
Sale #1