Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, WOODSIDE, EASTBANK ROAD, BROCKENHURST, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO42 7RW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£79,500
+10.4%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,000
+56.5%
Sold on 23 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000
+26.4%
Sold on 30 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,400
+48.6%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 12 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO42 7RW
← Back to All Properties