Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MORRIS AVENUE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM11 2LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£29,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+9.4%
Sold on 5 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£29,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,250
+1.7%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+41.6%
Sold on 16 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,000
Sold on 7 August 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM11 2LB
← Back to All Properties