Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FERNBANK, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,950
Last Sold Price
23 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£32,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£219,950
+17.3%
Sold on 23 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+22.5%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+206.0%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 20 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5RN
← Back to All Properties