THE COTTAGE, CLAY LANE, COALVILLE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE67 8JE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£399,950
Last Sold Price
5 October 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+185.7%
Price Change
+£259,950 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£399,950+185.7%
Sold on 5 October 2015
Detached
+£259,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000+7.7%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000+15.6%
Sold on 17 September 2002
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500+12.5%
Sold on 24 October 2001
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 13 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1