Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CHIVINGTON CLOSE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4YS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+23.3%
Sold on 24 February 2026
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£438,000
+17.3%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Detached
+£64,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£373,250
Sold on 13 October 2017
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B90 4YS
← Back to All Properties