Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, AVENUE ROAD, BUCKINGHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 3DH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£282,000
+12.8%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+76.1%
Sold on 30 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,000
+25.7%
Sold on 2 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
+27.7%
Sold on 10 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500
+10.6%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+33.9%
Sold on 2 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,750
Sold on 3 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK18 3DH
← Back to All Properties