12, DENHAM VALE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX

SS6 9TQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£320,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.5%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£320,000-1.5%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£325,000+51.2%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000+28.0%
Sold on 25 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000+130.1%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+21.7%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1