Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, TURNBERRY AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 5AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+7.7%
Sold on 22 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,950
+26.6%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+156.7%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 12 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 5AL
← Back to All Properties