Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 28, SOMERS ROAD, REIGATE, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH2 9DZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+3.8%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£265,000
+25.5%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,762 from previous sale
Sale #6
£211,238
+3.3%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,738 from previous sale
Sale #5
£204,500
+20.3%
Sold on 5 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+10.2%
Sold on 28 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,250
+120.5%
Sold on 19 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 9 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH2 9DZ
← Back to All Properties