6, LEYS ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN8 1PN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£182,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£182,000+43.3%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,000+27.0%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000+207.7%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,500-7.1%
Sold on 1 October 1999
Terraced
-£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,995+105.9%
Sold on 14 December 1995
Terraced
+£17,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 21 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1