Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, TOWER STREET, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE2 9AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+84.6%
Sold on 17 September 2007
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+53.3%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£22,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,400
+73.1%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Terraced
+£17,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,500
+16.7%
Sold on 26 August 1999
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 2 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE2 9AE
← Back to All Properties