Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, TYRELL CLOSE, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 8EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+6.0%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
-1.6%
Sold on 21 September 2009
Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,500
+16.5%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+135.8%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 11 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 8EY
← Back to All Properties