Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, QUARRY STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 1HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,950
Last Sold Price
15 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.6%
Price Change
-£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£69,950
-12.6%
Sold on 15 March 2024
Terraced
-£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+234.0%
Sold on 11 November 2008
Terraced
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,950
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 1HU
← Back to All Properties