Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, SONGTHRUSH ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 4GL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.9%
Price Change
-£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
-5.9%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£356,000
+18.7%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Terraced
+£56,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,995
Sold on 7 December 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX15 4GL
← Back to All Properties