Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SAXHAM STREET, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 5DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+20.9%
Sold on 27 September 2023
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£347,500
+41.8%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+101.6%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Detached
+£123,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,500
Sold on 9 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 5DA
← Back to All Properties